Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: 16 Sq.Mm, Yellow Colour, Electron Beam
Posting Date: 18 May 2026
Deadline: 01 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141520499
Notice Ref. No.: 40263333A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
16 SQ.MM, YELLOW COLOUR, ELECTRON BEAM IRRADIATION CURING PROCESS THIN WALLED FLEXIBL E ELASTOMERIC CABLE WITH COPPER CONDUCTOR SUITABLE FOR ROLLING STOCK APPLICATION CONFORMING TO R DSO SPEC.NO.ELRS/SPEC/ELC/0019, REV.4, FEB-2018, 1.8 KV GRADE. as per Drg.No. ELRS/SPEC/ELC/0019, REV.4, FEB -2018, specn: ELRS/SPEC/ELC/0019, REV.4, FEB-2018, [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lac s ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P40
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/05/2026 11:07 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/06/2026 10:55
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee GSD/JHS, NCR Uttar Pradesh 1200.00 Metre
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections