Tender for 16 Port Manageable GB 3 Layers Switch SFP Module, Qty: 1 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 16 Port Manageable GB 3 Layers Switch SFP Module, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7943810 | Ref ID: 147645686).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proliferation of Unified Adn Network, Cables, Converters and Adapters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proliferation of Unified Adn Network, Cables, Converters and Adapters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: 16 Port Manageable GB 3 Layers Switch SFP Module, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147645686

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7943810

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NA
BOQ Title: Proliferation of Unified Adn Network, Cables, Converters and Adapters
BOQ Title: Proliferation of Unified Adn Network, Cables, Converters and Adapters
Item Title: 16 Port Manageable GB 3 Layers Switch SFP Module
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-08-2026 6:24 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROLIFERATION OF UNIFIED ADN NETWORK
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RJ 45 Connector, Electric Wire and Switches Cables, Converters and Adapters Searched String: Cramping Tools and Line Tester Line Tester Searched String: UTP Cable CAT-6 Copper Patch Cord, Ethernet Cables, 6-Benzylaminopurine, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections