Tender for 16 Plug and socket, Qty: 7 NO, (BOQ Item #2)

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 16 Plug and socket, Qty: 7 NO, (BOQ Item #2) in Raigarh, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7619251 | Ref ID: 143521582). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1359.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares for VCB ELECTROTEKNICA MAKE, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 145 kV 72.5 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 62271 (Part 100) (V2) M... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares for VCB ELECTROTEKNICA MAKE, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 145 kV 72.5 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 62271 (Part 100) (V2) M... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: 16 Plug and socket, Qty: 7 NO, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143521582

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7619251

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1359

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 16 Plug and socket, PART NO. NVCB/V 0005
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for VCB ELECTROTEKNICA MAKE, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 145 kV 72.5 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 62271 (Part 100) (V2) M...
Item Title: 16 Plug and socket
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-06-2026 5:45 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1359
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for VCB ELECTROTEKNICA MAKE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections