Tender for 16 Cha 24Vdc Snk I-P Mod Type1756-Ib161 Control Logix 16 ...

The DURGAPUR STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 16 Cha 24Vdc Snk I-P Mod Type1756-Ib161 Control Logix 16 Channel 24Vdc Snk Digital Input Module Isolated Brand-Allen-Bradley Manufac Turer-Rockwell Automation India Pvt Ltd Part No-1756-Ib161, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7945939 | Ref ID: 147694069).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rockwell Automation Allen Bradley make controller, Wireless Controller PID Controller SNP PLC Programming Cable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rockwell Automation Allen Bradley make controller, Wireless Controller PID Controller SNP PLC Programming Cable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 16 Cha 24Vdc Snk I-P Mod Type1756-Ib161 Control Logix 16 Channel 24Vdc Snk Digital Input Module Isolated Brand-Allen-Bradley Manufac Turer-Rockwell Automation India Pvt Ltd Part No-1756-Ib161, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147694069

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7945939

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detail item description as per attached tender document
BOQ Title: Rockwell Automation Allen Bradley make controller, Wireless Controller PID Controller SNP PLC Programming Cable
BOQ Title: Rockwell Automation Allen Bradley make controller, Wireless Controller PID Controller SNP PLC Programming Cable
Item Title: 16 Cha 24Vdc Snk I-P Mod Type1756-Ib161 Control Logix 16 Channel 24Vdc Snk Digital Input Module Isolated Brand-Allen-Bradley Manufac Turer-Rockwell Automation India Pvt Ltd Part No-1756-Ib161
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 21-08-2026 12:17 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Rockwell Automation Allen Bradley make controller

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections