Tender for 16 Amp Switch Socket Combo, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 16 Amp Switch Socket Combo, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #35) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7087605 | Ref ID: 134112440). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11698.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hand Held Search Light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hand Held Search Light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: 16 Amp Switch Socket Combo, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134112440

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7087605

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11698

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Heavy duty SS combined socket unit for heavy appliance, Heat-resistant casing, Stainless steel contact components for high conductivity and longer lifespan under continuous load.
BOQ Title: Hand Held Search Light
Item Title: 16 Amp Switch Socket Combo
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-01-2026 8:38 PM
End Date: 05-02-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11698
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Otoscope Diagnostic Otoscope Rechargeable, Diagnostic Otoscope (V2) Searched String: Thermometer Candy Thermometer / Food Thermometer, Digital Medical Thermometer, Room Thermometer, Infrared Medical Thermometer For Measuring Body Temperature, Wall Mount Thermometer, Handheld Digital...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections