Tender for 16 AMP Switch Modular, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 16 AMP Switch Modular, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #33) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7720957 | Ref ID: 145654381). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical item, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical item, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 16 AMP Switch Modular, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145654381

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7720957

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 16 AMP Switch Modular
BOQ Title: Electrical item, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular t...
Item Title: 16 AMP Switch Modular
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 21-07-2026 6:05 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: Electrical item
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: led tube light LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Searched String: pvc insulated copper wire PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694 Searched String: switch and socket Switched Socket-Outlets witho...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections