Tender for 16 Amp DP MCB, As per specification, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ...

The INSTITUTE OF ADVANCED STUDY IN SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY (IASST), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 16 Amp DP MCB, As per specification, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7802218 | Ref ID: 145379519).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Consumable Items for daily maintenance, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Consumable Items for daily maintenance, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: 16 Amp DP MCB, As per specification, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145379519

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7802218

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Electrical Consumable Items for daily maintenance, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming t...
BOQ Title: Electrical Consumable Items for daily maintenance, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming t...
Item Title: 16 Amp DP MCB
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-07-2026 4:58 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical Consumable Items for daily maintenance
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), Electrical Workbench, Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Electrical Rescue Rod, Electrical Cable Lug...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections