Tender for 15W Led Lamp, Qty: 100 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 15W Led Lamp, Qty: 100 EA, (BOQ Item #5) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6710767 | Ref ID: 126757669). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29900.

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED Lights, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED Lights, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: 15W Led Lamp, Qty: 100 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126757669

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6710767

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 15W LED LAMP
BOQ Title: LED Lights, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3)
Item Title: 15W Led Lamp
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-09-2025 5:17 PM
End Date: 06-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29900
BOQ Title: LED Lights
GeMARPTS Searched: Light Baton, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Track Light, Bicycle Light, Machine Light, SHOULDER LIGHT, UV Light, Hand Held Search Light, Examination Light for Medical Use (V2), Light Boxes - Portable Body Light for Police

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections