Tender for 15Th Sfc (Tied Grant)Construction of Compound Wall for So...

The DIRECTORATE OF TOWN PANCHAYATS, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 15Th Sfc (Tied Grant)Construction of Compound Wall for Solid Waste Management Purpose at Ward No.3 Compost Yard-1 in Chetpet Town Panchayat in Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DTP_600851_1 | Ref ID: 125791542).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: 15Th Sfc (Tied Grant)Construction of Compound Wall for Solid Waste Management Purpose at Ward No.3 Compost Yard-1 in Chetpet Town Panchayat

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125791542

Notice Ref. No.: 882/2025/A1

Tender Value: ₹ 190000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Compound Wall for Solid Waste Management Purpose at Ward No.3 Compost Yard-1 in Chetpet Town Panchayat
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Town Panchayats||Vellore Zone||Chetpet Town Panchayat, Tiruvannamalai
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Compound Wall
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Sep-2025 05:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Sep-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 90, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections