Tender for 15th Finance Commission Scheme 1) at Mandave, 1) Zilla Pa...

The RURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 15th Finance Commission Scheme 1) at Mandave, 1) Zilla Parishad School 4. Installation of filter and refrigerator (cooler) for pure water 2) Anganwadi 6 Anganwadi R. O filter installation At MandaveTal Malashiras in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NDB-BRRP2-788-GOGARI | Ref ID: 117886923). The estimated tender value is ₹ 58192127, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1163900.

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: 15th Finance Commission Scheme 1) at Mandave, 1) Zilla Parishad School 4. Installation of filter and refrigerator (cooler) for pure water 2) Anganwadi 6 Anganwadi R. O filter installation At MandaveTal Malashiras

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 24 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117886923

Notice Ref. No.: NDB-BRRP2-788-GOGARI

Tender Value: ₹ 58192127

Tender EMD: ₹ 1163900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

15th Finance Commission Scheme 1) at Mandave, 1) Zilla Parishad School 4. Installation of filter and refrigerator (cooler) for pure water 2) Anganwadi 6 Anganwadi R. O filter installation At MandaveTal Malashiras

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections