Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: 15Th August Year 2025
Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148082466
Notice Ref. No.: 15 of 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 547960.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 5479
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
E-Tender for Providing and Laying Strom Water Pipe Drain at Drain at Chetanbhai House to Oxidation Pound in Ward No.1 Bilimora Ta-Gandevi, Dist- Navsari.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 27-08-2026 17:30
Bid document download End Date 03-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 27-08-2026 17:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 03-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 27-08-2026 17:30
Remarks Demand Draft for EMD and tender fee shall be submitted in electronic format only through online by scanning while uploading the bid This submission shall mean that EMD and tender fee are received for purpose of opening the bid Accordingly offer of those shall be opened whose EMD and tender fee is received electronically However for the purpose of realization of DD bidder shall send the DD in original through RPAD so as to reach to Chief Officer at the time of tender opening or send the same through RPAD so as to reach to Chief Officer Bilimora Nagar Palika Bilimora Navsari up to Dt 07-09-2026 Hour 18-00
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 90 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 900 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to CHIEF OFFICER, BILIMORA NAGARPALIKA, BILIMORA
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at CHIEF OFFICER, BILIMORA NAGARPALIKA, BILIMORA
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 5, 479 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to CHIEF OFFICER, BILIMORA NAGARPALIKA, BILIMORA
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at CHIEF OFFICER, BILIMORA NAGARPALIKA, BILIMORA
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 5, 479 INR.
Maximum FDR 5, 479 INR.
Notice Documents
downloaduid13fd04bf-0750-4c90-80c6-d2c0ce2c2cc2nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections