Tender for 15Hp Dol Starter Complete Set in Ss Enclosure Coil Voltag...

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 15Hp Dol Starter Complete Set in Ss Enclosure Coil Voltage 415Volt Ac on off Push Button Relay Range 16 25Amp 3Tw7493 2Ar, Qty: 3 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #18) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6965343 | Ref ID: 131463894).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Switchgears for Panels, Tripping Coil CONTACTOR RELAY DOL starter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Switchgears for Panels, Tripping Coil CONTACTOR RELAY DOL starter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: 15Hp Dol Starter Complete Set in Ss Enclosure Coil Voltage 415Volt Ac on off Push Button Relay Range 16 25Amp 3Tw7493 2Ar, Qty: 3 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 25 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131463894

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6965343

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 15HP DOL STARTER COMPLETE SET IN SS ENCLOSURE COIL VOLTAGE 415VOLT AC ON OFF PUSH BUTTON RELAY RANGE 16 25AMP 3TW7493 2AR
BOQ Title: Switchgears for Panels, Tripping Coil CONTACTOR RELAY DOL starter
Item Title: 15Hp Dol Starter Complete Set in Ss Enclosure Coil Voltage 415Volt Ac on off Push Button Relay Range 16 25Amp 3Tw7493 2Ar
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-12-2025 3:26 PM
End Date: 25-12-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Switchgears for Panels

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections