Tender for 15ccSwitch, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 15ccSwitch, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Nagaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7921713 | Ref ID: 147299762).

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bidding, Tethered UAV System with Digital VHF Repeater as per MHA QR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bidding, Tethered UAV System with Digital VHF Repeater as per MHA QR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: 15ccSwitch, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147299762

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7921713

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 15ccSwitch
BOQ Title: Boq Bidding, Tethered UAV System with Digital VHF Repeater as per MHA QR
BOQ Title: Boq Bidding, Tethered UAV System with Digital VHF Repeater as per MHA QR
Item Title: 15ccSwitch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 8:06 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BIDDING
GeMARPTS Searched: DOL starter, vortex mixers, Starter Motors for IC Engines, Star Delta Motor Starter for Three Phase Induction Motors (V2), Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB), Sieve Shaker, Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections