Tender for 15A plug top, Supply of plug top as per specification doc...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 15A plug top, Supply of plug top as per specification document, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6519570 | Ref ID: 123685932).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of electrical items to IIT Bhubaneswar, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type acce... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of electrical items to IIT Bhubaneswar, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type acce... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 15A plug top, Supply of plug top as per specification document, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123685932

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6519570

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of plug top as per specification document
BOQ Title: Supply of electrical items to IIT Bhubaneswar, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type acce...
BOQ Title: Supply of electrical items to IIT Bhubaneswar, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type acce...
Item Title: 15A plug top
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 31-07-2025 4:52 PM
End Date: 21-08-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of electrical items to IIT Bhubaneswar
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 6 modular PVC box and cover plate PVC Coated Nylon Fabric for Awning and Gun Covers, modular electrical switches and accessories, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, PVC Insu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections