Tender for 15A plug top, Supply of plug top as per specification doc...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 15A plug top, Supply of plug top as per specification document, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6731270 | Ref ID: 127108938).

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of electrical items to IIT Bhubaneswar, Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293 Electrical Pl... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of electrical items to IIT Bhubaneswar, Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293 Electrical Pl... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 15A plug top, Supply of plug top as per specification document, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127108938

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6731270

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of plug top as per specification document
BOQ Title: Supply of electrical items to IIT Bhubaneswar, Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293 Electrical Pl...
BOQ Title: Supply of electrical items to IIT Bhubaneswar, Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293 Electrical Pl...
Item Title: 15A plug top
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 26-09-2025 12:38 PM
End Date: 17-10-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of electrical items to IIT Bhubaneswar
GeMARPTS Searched: for tissue culture, Resistance Box, Modular Toilet Searched String: 3 modular surface box modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Mess Tin (Defence), Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Modular Wor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections