Tender for 1521992 Pipe, PIPE, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #26)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1521992 Pipe, PIPE, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #26) in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7944973 | Ref ID: 147905449).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Enq no 17 Spares for Paver Finisher, Mechanical Paver Finisher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Enq no 17 Spares for Paver Finisher, Mechanical Paver Finisher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: 1521992 Pipe, PIPE, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147905449

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7944973

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PIPE
BOQ Title: Enq no 17 Spares for Paver Finisher, Mechanical Paver Finisher
BOQ Title: Enq no 17 Spares for Paver Finisher, Mechanical Paver Finisher
Item Title: 1521992 Pipe
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-08-2026 2:43 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: ENQ NO 17 SPARES FOR PAVER FINISHER
GeMARPTS Searched: Mechanical Paver Finisher

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections