Tender for 150Nb Electromagnetic Flowmeter, 100Nb Electromagnetic Fl...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 150Nb Electromagnetic Flowmeter, 100Nb Electromagnetic Flowmeter, 25Nb Electromagnetic Flowmeter, 80Nb, Qty: 10 in Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7488092 | Ref ID: 140756480). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62336.

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electromagnetic flowmeter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electromagnetic flowmeter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: 150Nb Electromagnetic Flowmeter, 100Nb Electromagnetic Flowmeter, 25Nb Electromagnetic Flowmeter, 80Nb, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140756480

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7488092

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 62336

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

150NB ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOWMETER, 100NB ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOWMETER, 25NB ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOWMETER, 80NB ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOWMETER
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 06-05-2026 10:39 AM
End Date: 01-06-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 62336
GeMARPTS Searched: Electromagnetic flowmeter, Elliptical Cross Trainer, Electromagnetic Yoke Machine, Electromagnetic field simulation Software, BPC Flowmeter With Humidifier Bottle, Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin (V2), Digital Ultrasonic Non-Contact Flowmeter with Totalizer, Vortex Flow meter, Shielding Gasket, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections