Tender for 150Nb Dry Break Away Coupling, Qty: 2 Ea, (BOQ Item #4)

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 150Nb Dry Break Away Coupling, Qty: 2 Ea, (BOQ Item #4) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5975136 | Ref ID: 115065576).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Coupling and dust cap for csov, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Coupling and dust cap for csov, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: 150Nb Dry Break Away Coupling, Qty: 2 Ea, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 13 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115065576

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5975136

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 150NB DRY BREAK AWAY COUPLING
BOQ Title: Coupling and dust cap for csov, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings)
Item Title: 150Nb Dry Break Away Coupling
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Ea
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-02-2025 10:44 AM
End Date: 13-03-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Coupling and dust cap for csov
GeMARPTS Searched: Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Knee Braces and Splints (V2), Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Fabric (Jacket Field Dress, Trousers Field Dress and CAP) (V2) (IAF), Asbestos Cement Pressure Pipe and Joints (V2) as per IS 1592, Medical Caps, Assistive Tech, Respirable Dust Sampler a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections