Tender for 150Kv(R. M. S) /1A, Ac High Voltage Test Set, Qty: 1

The NATIONAL TEST HOUSE (NTH), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 150Kv(R. M. S) /1A, Ac High Voltage Test Set, Qty: 1 in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7282963 | Ref ID: 136486891). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 310000.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non-Contact High Voltage Detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non-Contact High Voltage Detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: 150Kv(R. M. S) /1A, Ac High Voltage Test Set, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136486891

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7282963

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 310000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

150KV(r. m. s) /1A, AC High Voltage Test Set
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-02-2026 12:24 PM
End Date: 17-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 310000
GeMARPTS Searched: Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use, Non-Contact High Voltage Detector, HT Tape, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as per IS 2618, Disconnectors (Isolators) for working voltage up to and including 1 KV, Composite Long ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections