Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: 150/Construction of Boundary Wall for Switch Yard Area Along the Internal Path from Main Entrance Gate to Central Store Wall (Near Atp Room) at 33/11Kv Pss, Chas
Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025
Deadline: 11 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 124957574
Notice Ref. No.: 150/PR/JBVNL/2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 997850
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
150/Pr/Jbvnl/2025-26
150/Construction of boundary wall for switch yard area along the internal path from main entrance gate to central store wall (near ATP room) at 33/11KV PSS, Chas
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: JSEB||JSEB CE
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Sep-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 97, 850
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections