Tender for 150 Sq.Mm Red, Yellow and Blue Colour in Equal Quantity E...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 150 Sq.Mm Red, Yellow and Blue Colour in Equal Quantity Electron Beam Irradiation Curing Process in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 61265720 | Ref ID: 147378187).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 150 Sq.Mm Red, Yellow and Blue Colour in Equal Quantity Electron Beam Irradiation Curing Process

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147378187

Notice Ref. No.: 61265720

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

150 Sq.mm Red, Yellow and Blue colour in equal quantity Electron Beam Irradiation curing pr ocess or Chemical curing process thin walled flexible elastomeric cable with copper conductor suitable for Rolling stock application conforming to RDSO SPEC.No. ELRS/SPEC/ELC/OO19, REV.4, FEB-2018, 1.8 KV gra de. NOTE: 1) ITEM /TYPE/ MODEL/MAKE/ BRAND FROM THE MANUFACTURER/SUPPLIERS AS APPROVED BY R DSO SHALL ONLY BE CONSIDERED. 2. CABLES SHALL BE SUPPLIED IN COILS OF 100 METRES LENGTH WITH A TOLERANCE OF +/-5% ON THE LENGTH. 3. FIRM SHALL INDICATE THE CURING PROCESS (EBEAM IRRADIA TION (OR) CHEMICAL CURING) IN THEIR OFFER as per Drg.No. RDSO spec No.ELRS/SPEC/ELC/0019 REV-4 0f feb 2018 as per Specn. RDSO spec No. ELRS/SPEC/ELC/0019 REV-4 0f Feb 2018. [ Warranty Period: 30 M onths after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 17/08/2026 16:06 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SR. SE/E/TL/SYAE/LLH, ER West Bengal 300.00 Metre
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100270 - Thin walled flexible elastomeric cables with copper
conductors for working voltages (i) up to 750 volts and (ii) above 750 volts up
to 1.8/3.0 kv for tap changer electric locomotives, AC/DC EMU, BG AC EMU &
MEMU/ coaching stock ( Chemical curing process / Electron Beam Irradiation
curing process) )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections