Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: 150 Sqmm Hard Drawn Stranded (37/2.25Mm) Copperconductor
Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026
Deadline: 24 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143904675
Notice Ref. No.: 93265412
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
150 SQMM HARD DRAWN STRANDED (37/2.25MM) COPPERCONDUCTOR FOR FEEDER WIRE WITH OVERALL DIA 15.75MM AS PER RDSOSPECIFIC ATION TI/SPC/OHE/HDCSCF/0031. No. of Stages of Inspection: 1 (Excluding Final Lot Inspection)Description of Stage-1 Inspection: As per specification (as 100 %of PO Qty.) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 93
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 24/06/2026 10:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 24/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 162520.00
Consignee SSE/OHE/ERS, SR Kerala 9.02 MT
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100640 - Copper & Cadmium Copper Jumpers & Droppers, Sub Item Id:-3100640004 - 150 sq.mm.
Hard Drawn Stranded Copper cross feeder wire )
Inspection Details Product Inspection:Stage 1: (Excluding Final Lot Inspection) (100% of PO Qty )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections