Tender for 150 Inches Fixed Frame Projector Screen Fixed Frame Proje...

The BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 150 Inches Fixed Frame Projector Screen Fixed Frame Projection Screen manufactured, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #12) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7342457 | Ref ID: 137567575). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 128100.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation Commissioning and Tensting of Video Conference System for 77 Conference Hall, Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation Commissioning and Tensting of Video Conference System for 77 Conference Hall, Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: 150 Inches Fixed Frame Projector Screen Fixed Frame Projection Screen manufactured, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137567575

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7342457

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 128100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Annexure-A
BOQ Title: Installation Commissioning and Tensting of Video Conference System for 77 Conference Hall, Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2)
Item Title: 150 Inches Fixed Frame Projector Screen Fixed Frame Projection Screen manufactured
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-03-2026 11:07 AM
End Date: 21-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 128100
BOQ Title: INSTALLATION COMMISSIONING AND TENSTING OF VIDEO CONFERENCE SYSTEM FOR 77 CONFERENCE HALL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections