Tender for 1.5 Ton Inverter Split Air Conditioner 5 Star, Voltage St...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1.5 Ton Inverter Split Air Conditioner 5 Star, Voltage Stabiliser for 1.5 Tons Split Ac / 4 Kva, Qty: 12 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7538531 | Ref ID: 141275710).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For Domestic category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For Domestic Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: 1.5 Ton Inverter Split Air Conditioner 5 Star, Voltage Stabiliser for 1.5 Tons Split Ac / 4 Kva, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141275710

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7538531

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1.5 Ton Inverter Split Air Conditioner 5 star, VOLTAGE STABILISER FOR 1.5 TONS SPLIT AC / 4 KVA
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 14-05-2026 10:45 AM
End Date: 29-05-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For Domestic Use (Stabilizer) Conforming To IS 8448, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), 4-Aminoantipyrine, Online UPS (10 KVA) Without Battery, water baths, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, Diesel Pow...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections