Tender for 1.5 sq. mm FRLS PVC Copper Single Core Cable for short po...

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1.5 sq. mm FRLS PVC Copper Single Core Cable for short point with surface casing caping, Qty: 96 Points, (BOQ Item #2) in Kolasib, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6908098 | Ref ID: 130467075).

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Internal Electrification of C Type Quarters at Tuirial NEEPCO Mizoram, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) PVC Insulated (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Internal Electrification of C Type Quarters at Tuirial NEEPCO Mizoram, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) PVC Insulated (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: 1.5 sq. mm FRLS PVC Copper Single Core Cable for short point with surface casing caping, Qty: 96 Points, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130467075

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6908098

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wiring for light point or Fan point or Exhaust point or Call bell point with 1.5 Sq.mm FRLS P.V.C. insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface medium class P.V.C casing capping including supply of modular 6A switch, 6A 5pin socket, plate and suitable surface PVC Box, Angel holder, bell push, ceiling rose, FAN regulator and also earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS P.V.C insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. wherever required. NOTE The price quoted should includes supply, transportation, labour, erection, commissioning charges, etc
BOQ Title: Internal Electrification of C Type Quarters at Tuirial NEEPCO Mizoram, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) PVC Insulated (...
Item Title: 1.5 sq. mm FRLS PVC Copper Single Core Cable for short point with surface casing caping
Item Quantity: 96
Unit of Measure: Points
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-11-2025 1:59 PM
End Date: 09-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Internal Electrification of C Type Quarters at Tuirial NEEPCO Mizoram
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 1.5 Sqmm Cable 1.5 T MRI Machine, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Chlorpyrifos 1.5% DP ( (Dustable Powder) (V2), Control Cable, Imidacloprid 18.5% + Hexaconzole 1.5% FS (Flowable Solution), PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cable...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections