Tender for 1.5 Sq mm 3 core cable (Finolex polycab finecab), Qty: 2 ...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1.5 Sq mm 3 core cable (Finolex polycab finecab), Qty: 2 COILS, (BOQ Item #40) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7362488 | Ref ID: 138007256).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical items, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical items, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: 1.5 Sq mm 3 core cable (Finolex polycab finecab), Qty: 2 COILS, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138007256

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7362488

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1.5 Sq mm 3 core cable (Finolex polycab finecab)
BOQ Title: Electrical items, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type)
Item Title: Title40
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: COILS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-03-2026 3:31 PM
End Date: 07-04-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LED PANEL LIGHTS LED Light Bar (Strobe or warning lights), Aviation Lights, LED Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs, Laboratory Incubators, Rechargeable LED Batten Light (Emergency LED Tube Light) (V2), Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Intrinsically Safe (Explosion Proof...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections