Tender for 15 Percentage Vivekadhin Year 2026-27

The NAGARPALIKA GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 15 Percentage Vivekadhin Year 2026-27 in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 339408 | Ref ID: 148082637). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2332422.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23400.

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 15 Percentage Vivekadhin Year 2026-27 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 15 Percentage Vivekadhin Year 2026-27 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: 15 Percentage Vivekadhin Year 2026-27

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148082637

Notice Ref. No.: 12 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2332422.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 23400

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Tender for Preparing Strom Water Pipe Drain and Paver Block in Various Area in Bilimora Municipality Bilimora Ta-Gandevi, Dist- Navsari.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Others
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 27-08-2026 15:30
Bid document download End Date 03-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 27-08-2026 15:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 03-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 27-08-2026 15:30
Remarks Demand Draft for EMD and tender fee shall be submitted in electronic format only through online by scanning while uploading the bid This submission shall mean that EMD and tender fee are received for purpose of opening the bid Accordingly offer of those shall be opened whose EMD and tender fee is received electronically However for the purpose of realization of DD bidder shall send the DD in original through RPAD so as to reach to Chief Officer at the time of tender opening or send the same through RPAD so as to reach to Chief Officer Bilimora Nagar Palika Bilimora Navsari up to Dt 07-09-2026 Hour 18-00
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 90 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 900 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to CHIEF OFFICER, BILIMORA NAGARPALIKA, BILIMORA
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at CHIEF OFFICER, BILIMORA NAGARPALIKA, BILIMORA
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 23, 400 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to CHIEF OFFICER, BILIMORA NAGARPALIKA, BILIMORA
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at CHIEF OFFICER, BILIMORA NAGARPALIKA, BILIMORA
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 23, 400 INR.
Maximum FDR 23, 400 INR.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections