Tender for 15 mm bore brass spindle, Qty: 131 Nos, (BOQ Item #75)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 15 mm bore brass spindle, Qty: 131 Nos, (BOQ Item #75) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6318128 | Ref ID: 120921742). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items for Door to Door Maint Br Ge N Bknr 5, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock Screw Compressor Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items for Door to Door Maint Br Ge N Bknr 5, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock Screw Compressor Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: 15 mm bore brass spindle, Qty: 131 Nos, (BOQ Item #75)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2025

Deadline: 05 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120921742

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6318128

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 16 mm bore brass spindle
BOQ Title: Misc Items for Door to Door Maint Br Ge N Bknr 5, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock Screw Compressor Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204
Item Title: 15 mm bore brass spindle
Item Quantity: 131
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-06-2025 5:04 PM
End Date: 05-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS FOR DOOR TO DOOR MAINT BR GE N BKNR 5
GeMARPTS Searched: Handle Door Lock, Door Handles as per IS 208, Door Handles & Knobs, Orthopedic Instrument - Bone Chisel and Osteotome, Door Handles & Knobs-handcrafted, tray mess compartmented ss army pattern, Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections