Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: 1.5 Kw/2Hp Coaxial Helical Gear Motor
Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025
Deadline: 16 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116735722
Notice Ref. No.: 02255060
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1.5 KW/2HP Coaxial Helical Gear Motor Model AS 45 D P 62.7 P90 B5 B3 + BN 90 LA 4 230/40 0 50 IP55 CFL B5 Coaxial Helical geared motor with output rpm 22.5 Gear Ratio 1:62.7 & output Torque 593 Nm SF 1.2, Permissible radial load 9500 N Mounting Position B3 with 1.5 Kw 4 Pole Flange Mount Motor Volt age 400 +/- 10%, Frequency 50+/- 5%, IP 55, Insulation Class F over B class Temp. rise duty 51, of Make : Bonfiglioli Firms Latest Description :AS 45 DP 62.7 090 B5 B3 + BE 90 LA 4 230/400 IP55, CLF B5, Motor effi ciency IE3 Required Make : Bonfiglioli or equivalent [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deliver y ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 2
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/03/2025 13:26 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/04/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SSE/Mech/ Maintenance
WFPS/RWP/Bela, RWP
Bihar 4.00 Numbers
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections