Tender for 15. Guide Roller Kb094, Qty: 100 EA, (BOQ Item #15)

The IISCO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 15. Guide Roller Kb094, Qty: 100 EA, (BOQ Item #15) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7964372 | Ref ID: 147986670).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Entry Guide Roller, Heat Resistant Alloy Steel and Nickel Base Casting Conforming to IS 4522 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Entry Guide Roller, Heat Resistant Alloy Steel and Nickel Base Casting Conforming to IS 4522 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 15. Guide Roller Kb094, Qty: 100 EA, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147986670

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7964372

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For detailed specification of item 15 please refer item specification file
BOQ Title: Procurement of Entry Guide Roller, Heat Resistant Alloy Steel and Nickel Base Casting Conforming to IS 4522
BOQ Title: Procurement of Entry Guide Roller, Heat Resistant Alloy Steel and Nickel Base Casting Conforming to IS 4522
Item Title: 15. Guide Roller Kb094
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 26-08-2026 6:21 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Entry Guide Roller
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 4. GUIDE ROLLER KB069 Roller Blind (V2), Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102 Searched String: 5. GUIDE ROLLER K010 Roller Blind (V2), Blood Collection Tube, Lyophilizer, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Shaker Incubator, Enviro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections