Tender for 1460134317 Support Ring, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1460134317 Support Ring, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6953143 | Ref ID: 131229060). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28495.

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fip Spares Make Bosch, Air Nozzle Aerial Roller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fip Spares Make Bosch, Air Nozzle Aerial Roller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: 1460134317 Support Ring, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131229060

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6953143

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28495

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SUPPORT RING
BOQ Title: Fip Spares Make Bosch, Air Nozzle Aerial Roller
Item Title: 1460134317 Support Ring
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-12-2025 7:29 PM
End Date: 11-12-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28495
BOQ Title: FIP SPARES MAKE BOSCH
GeMARPTS Searched: (To drain Water) for Oxygen Concentrator, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries As Per IS 15549, Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935, Needle Valve, Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778, Sequence valve, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2) Searched String: WOODRU...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections