Tender for 143. Construction Work of Field Master Manik Shaw Stadium...

The DEPARTMENT OF MSME & EXPORT PROMOTION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 143. Construction Work of Field Master Manik Shaw Stadium and S/I of Solar Light at Halour in District Siddharthnagar in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MSME_1156976_5 | Ref ID: 143330758). The estimated tender value is ₹ 600632, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6006.

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Street Lighting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Street Lighting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: 143. Construction Work of Field Master Manik Shaw Stadium and S/I of Solar Light at Halour in District Siddharthnagar

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143330758

Notice Ref. No.: 141,142,143,144/GOK/26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 600632

Tender EMD: ₹ 6006

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

143. Construction Work of field Master Manik Shaw Stadium and s/i Of solar light At Halour In District Siddharthnagar
Category: Street Lighting
Organisation Chain: Department of MSME And Export Promotion||UP Small Industries Corporation Ltd
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Street Lighting
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 006
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 00, 632
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections