Tender for 1/4 Inch Copper Pipe Nitrile Rubber Insulation for Split ...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1/4 Inch Copper Pipe Nitrile Rubber Insulation for Split A. C., 1/2 Inch Copper Pipe Nitrile Rubber, Qty: 1200 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7851247 | Ref ID: 146166668).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: 1/4 Inch Copper Pipe Nitrile Rubber Insulation for Split A. C., 1/2 Inch Copper Pipe Nitrile Rubber, Qty: 1200

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146166668

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7851247

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1/4 INCH COPPER PIPE NITRILE RUBBER INSULATION FOR SPLIT A. C., 1/2 INCH COPPER PIPE NITRILE RUBBER INSULATION FOR SPLIT A. C., 5/8 INCH COPPER PIPE NITRILE RUBBER INSULATION FOR SPLIT A. C., COPPER TUBE FOR ROOM AC SIZE-5/8", COPPER CABLE 2.5 SQ MM, 4 CORE, UNARMOURED AS PER IS 7098
Quantity Required: 1200
Start Date: 29-07-2026 5:49 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections