Tender for 14 HP Outdoor Unit Installation Testing Commissioning, Qt...

The MUMBAI PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 14 HP Outdoor Unit Installation Testing Commissioning, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7586099 | Ref ID: 142064356). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 449621.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of VRV Type AC, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of VRV Type AC, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 14 HP Outdoor Unit Installation Testing Commissioning, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142064356

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7586099

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 449621

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation testing and commissioning of 14 HP air cooled VRF outdoor condensing unit including all necessary connections refrigerant piping nitrogen pressure testing vacuumization electrical termination trial run and commissioning complete as required
BOQ Title: SITC of VRV Type AC, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t...
Item Title: 14 HP Outdoor Unit Installation Testing Commissioning
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 26-05-2026 1:52 PM
End Date: 25-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 449621
BOQ Title: SITC of VRV Type AC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections