Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: 1/4 Copper Pipe Solid Drawn Seamless Copper Tube & 1/2 Copper Pipe Solid Drawn Seamless Copper Tube
Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025
Deadline: 10 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128679246
Notice Ref. No.: 39255630A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1/4 copper pipe solid drawn seamless copper tube of 1/4 dia with minimum 22swg wall thick ness suitable for R 32 AND R22 AND R410A SPILT AIR CONDITIONING PURPOSE SOFT ANNEALED COPPER T UBE WHICH CONFORM TO IS.2501, 1995 AND REAFF. Make- Nippon or similar [ Warranty Period: 30 Mont hs after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : DHN DIV
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/10/2025 17:28 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/11/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/E/DHN, ECR Jharkhand 100.00 Metre
2 410765651055 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :1/2 copper pipe solid drawn seamless copper tube of 1/2 dia with minimum 22swg wall thick
ness suitable for R 32 AND R22 AND R410A SPILT AIR CONDITIONING PURPOSE SOFT ANNEALED COPPER T
UBE WHICH CONFORM TO IS.2501, 1995 AND REAFF. Make- Nippon or similar [ Warranty Period: 30 Mont
hs after the date of delivery ] ]
Consignee SSE/E/DHN, ECR Jharkhand 100.00 Metre
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections