Tender for 13.6 Km Adss Ofc Laying Work in Dharamshala Ba

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 13.6 Km Adss Ofc Laying Work in Dharamshala Ba in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BSNL_281534_1 | Ref ID: 144126065). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6709351, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 134190.

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OFC Laying Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OFC Laying Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: 13.6 Km Adss Ofc Laying Work in Dharamshala Ba

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144126065

Notice Ref. No.: HPCO-23/11/10/2026-CFA-HPCO

Tender Value: ₹ 6709351

Tender EMD: ₹ 134190

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for comprehensive construction of ADSS OFC, including Supply and installation of related ADSS OFC accessories, supply and erection of 7m/8m tubular poles along with associated accessories, slinging of ADSS Cable, testing and commissioning
Category: OFC Laying Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Himachal Pradesh Telecom Circle Shimla||O/o CGMT, Shimla
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: OFC Laying Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 34, 190
Tender Value in ₹: 67, 09, 351
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections