Tender for 132 Kv Single Phase Outdoor Current Transformer

The RAIL WHEEL PLANT (RWP), BELA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 132 Kv Single Phase Outdoor Current Transformer in Bela, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01245407 | Ref ID: 112762595).

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: 132 Kv Single Phase Outdoor Current Transformer

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112762595

Notice Ref. No.: 01245407

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

132 kv single phase outdoor current transformer cofirming IS-2705-1992 or latest. (1). type o f installation- dead tank type. (2)Type of mounting -pedestal.(3)Rated primary voltage (kv rms)-132 kv.(4)R ated highest voltage (kv rms)-145. (5)Rated primary current -400-200-60 amp. (6)Rated secondry current 1 -1-1-1. (7)Ratio taps- secondry side only. (8)Type of insulation -class A. (9)Porcelain housing -CJI/IEC or any reputed. (10)Rated short time withstand current for 1 sec duration (KA rms)-31.5 KA.(11)Rated dynamic wit hstand current(KAP)-78.75.(12)Rated continuous thermal current -120%. (13)1.2/50micro second impulse w ithstand voltage (KVP)-650. (13)One minute power frequency withstand voltage (kv rms) of primary winding (Dry)-275.(14) one minute power frequency withstand voltage of secondry winding (kv rms) -3 . (15)Minimu m total creepage distance of insulator bushing -3625 mm (16)Core 1 - class PS, minimum Vk870V at 200/ 1A, RCT@75 deg.c1 75V at 60/1A RCT@75deg.c1 ohm at 60/1 a at vk4, core 3- output burden 15 va, accuracry class-1, core 4-output burden 15va accuracy limit factor 5p10.mounting details and overall dimension-as per attached d rawing no. rwp-el-mrs-132kv-ct-ic and rwp-el-mrs-132kv-ct-ic-sa make: vishal, cg power and ind ustrial solutions limited, mehru, lamco, bhel, siemens or equivalent in all respect. [ warranty peri od: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/01/2025 10:52
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/01/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/Elect./MRS/RWP, RWP Bihar 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections