Tender for 130Tm49107-Piston Casting, 130Tm42254-Carrier Casting, Qt...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 130Tm49107-Piston Casting, 130Tm42254-Carrier Casting, Qty: 83 in Kolar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6086508 | Ref ID: 121155074).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Investing Casting of Holder (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Investing Casting of Holder (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 130Tm49107-Piston Casting, 130Tm42254-Carrier Casting, Qty: 83

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2025

Deadline: 20 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121155074

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6086508

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

130TM49107-PISTON CASTING, 130TM42254-CARRIER CASTING
Quantity Required: 83
Start Date: 25-03-2025 3:28 PM
End Date: 20-06-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: vaccine carrier, magnetic stirrers, TSM Carrier (BSF), Steel container Corner Casting Blocks, Carrier Man Pack (Defence), Garden Bench, Carrier Based Consortia (V2), Troop Carrier Police Vehicles (V2), Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Canine Eme...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections