Tender for 13. Spare Tb Sump Pump Assembly Including Bare Pump, Base...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 13. Spare Tb Sump Pump Assembly Including Bare Pump, Base Plate, Coupling, Delivery Pipe up to Base Plate and Basket Type Strainer., Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #13) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6243676 | Ref ID: 121152241). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54861.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SU pumps spares, Drainage Pump Submersible Sewerage Pump Vertical Multistage Centrifugal Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SU pumps spares, Drainage Pump Submersible Sewerage Pump Vertical Multistage Centrifugal Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 13. Spare Tb Sump Pump Assembly Including Bare Pump, Base Plate, Coupling, Delivery Pipe up to Base Plate and Basket Type Strainer., Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2025

Deadline: 25 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121152241

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6243676

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54861

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SPARE TB SUMP PUMP ASSEMBLY INCLUDING BARE PUMP, BASE PLATE, COUPLING, DELIVERY PIPE UP TO BASE PLATE & BASKET TYPE STRAINER.
BOQ Title: SU pumps spares, Drainage Pump Submersible Sewerage Pump Vertical Multistage Centrifugal Pump
Item Title: 13. Spare Tb Sump Pump Assembly Including Bare Pump, Base Plate, Coupling, Delivery Pipe up to Base Plate and Basket Type Strainer.
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 200
Start Date: 28-05-2025 10:18 AM
End Date: 25-06-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 54861
BOQ Title: SU pumps spares

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections