Tender for 12m Micro Lidar Sensor VART, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #31)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 12m Micro Lidar Sensor VART, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #31) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7527645 | Ref ID: 141101113).

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drone Spare Parts, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drone Spare Parts, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: 12m Micro Lidar Sensor VART, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141101113

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7527645

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 12m Micro Lidar Sensor VART
BOQ Title: Drone Spare Parts, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force)
Item Title: 12m Micro Lidar Sensor VART
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 11-05-2026 9:17 PM
End Date: 22-05-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRONE SPARE PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 3 Pin female housing connector Electrical Power Connector, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, SMA connector, Hair Comb (V2), Cables, Converters and Adapters, Encrypted Removable Storage Devices (V2), Syringe Filter, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections