Tender for 1250 Hack Squal Leg Press, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1250 Hack Squal Leg Press, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6639056 | Ref ID: 125681530). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34935.

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Gym, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Gym, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: 1250 Hack Squal Leg Press, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125681530

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6639056

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34935

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1250 Hack Squal Leg Press
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Gym, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment
Item Title: 1250 Hack Squal Leg Press
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-09-2025 9:58 AM
End Date: 13-09-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 34935
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION OF GYM
GeMARPTS Searched: Gym Shaker, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Magnesium Gym Chalk, Swing (Preschool Kit), Swiss Gym Ball, Cleaning Duster (V3), Flooring for Gym, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Online UPS (V2), Flat Gym Bench (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections