Tender for 120W Led Driver, Refer technical specifications, Qty: 202...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 120W Led Driver, Refer technical specifications, Qty: 202 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Guna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6172773 | Ref ID: 119472565).

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Led Street Light and Flood Light Fixtures, LED Flash Light High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Led Street Light and Flood Light Fixtures, LED Flash Light High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: 120W Led Driver, Refer technical specifications, Qty: 202 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 23 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119472565

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6172773

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer technical specifications
BOQ Title: Procurement of Led Street Light and Flood Light Fixtures, LED Flash Light High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System
BOQ Title: Procurement of Led Street Light and Flood Light Fixtures, LED Flash Light High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System
Item Title: 120W Led Driver
Item Quantity: 202
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 26-04-2025 1:03 PM
End Date: 23-05-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF LED STREET LIGHT AND FLOOD LIGHT FIXTURES
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5), LED Luminaire for Flood Light, Flame Proof (V2), High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Trolley Mounted AC Supply lighting tower with LED Flood Light, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections