Tender for 120Inch Projection Screen, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION MANAGEMENT (MANAGE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 120Inch Projection Screen, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7166672 | Ref ID: 135110317). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23000.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Audio Visual Equipment and Accessories, Audio Amplifier (V3) Wireless Microphone (V2) Multimedia Projector (MMP) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Audio Visual Equipment and Accessories, Audio Amplifier (V3) Wireless Microphone (V2) Multimedia Projector (MMP) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: 120Inch Projection Screen, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135110317

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7166672

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Insta lock Projection Screen 120Inch
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Audio Visual Equipment and Accessories, Audio Amplifier (V3) Wireless Microphone (V2) Multimedia Projector (MMP)
Item Title: 120Inch Projection Screen
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-02-2026 7:17 PM
End Date: 25-02-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23000
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Audio Visual Equipment and Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: projector Multimedia Projector (MMP) Searched String: Projector Projector Screen (V2) Searched String: Projector Projector Mounting Stand (V2) Searched String: Microphone Wireless Microphone (V2) Searched String: amplifier Audio Amplifier (V3) Searched String: speaker Speaker (V3) S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections