Tender for 1200002673 Adustable Plastic Cervical Support, Qty: 5 NO,...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1200002673 Adustable Plastic Cervical Support, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Item #19) in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6302843 | Ref ID: 120376507).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Ortho Heating Pad -Electrical category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Ortho Heating Pad -Electrical Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: 1200002673 Adustable Plastic Cervical Support, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120376507

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6302843

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1200002673 ADUSTABLE PLASTIC CERVICAL SUPPORT
BOQ Title: Portable Ortho Heating Pad -Electrical
Item Title: 1200002673 Adustable Plastic Cervical Support
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 05-06-2025 9:34 AM
End Date: 16-06-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HOT WATER BAG Bag Water Proof, water baths, Hot / Cold Water Dispenser (V2), hot or cold water dispenser, Hot air oven, Rubber Hot Water Bottel as per IS 1867, Bio Culture for wastewater treatment, RO Alkaline Water Purifier (Hot and Cold), Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Bioha...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections