Tender for 1200002641 Mvr Blade Technical Specification as Per Speci...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1200002641 Mvr Blade Technical Specification as Per Specification Sheet, Qty: 200 NO, (BOQ Item #2) in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6440601 | Ref ID: 122596025).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Items for Eye Department, Surgical Drapes Posterior Chamber Intraocular Lens (PCIOL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Items for Eye Department, Surgical Drapes Posterior Chamber Intraocular Lens (PCIOL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: 1200002641 Mvr Blade Technical Specification as Per Specification Sheet, Qty: 200 NO, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122596025

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6440601

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1200002641 MVR BLADE TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION AS PER SPECIFICATION SHEET
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Items for Eye Department, Surgical Drapes Posterior Chamber Intraocular Lens (PCIOL)
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Items for Eye Department, Surgical Drapes Posterior Chamber Intraocular Lens (PCIOL)
Item Title: 1200002641 Mvr Blade Technical Specification as Per Specification Sheet
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-07-2025 10:37 AM
End Date: 24-07-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Items for Eye Department
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: KERATOME BLADE SLIT 2 point 8 MM Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades as per IS 2594, Compostable Carry Bags, Electrical Terminals as per IS 8309...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections