Tender for 1200000936 M Seal Epoxy, 1200000936 M Seal Epoxy Complete...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1200000936 M Seal Epoxy, 1200000936 M Seal Epoxy Complete Technical Specification as Per Attached Technical Specification, Qty: 100 KG, (BOQ Item #1) in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6346694 | Ref ID: 121710486). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1.

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Hardware items and Welding Accessories, Hose assembly Industrial Safety Glove/Gauntlet (V2) Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Hardware items and Welding Accessories, Hose assembly Industrial Safety Glove/Gauntlet (V2) Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: 1200000936 M Seal Epoxy, 1200000936 M Seal Epoxy Complete Technical Specification as Per Attached Technical Specification, Qty: 100 KG, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121710486

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6346694

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1200000936 M SEAL EPOXY COMPLETE TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION AS PER ATTACHED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: General Hardware items and Welding Accessories, Hose assembly Industrial Safety Glove/Gauntlet (V2) Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2)
BOQ Title: General Hardware items and Welding Accessories, Hose assembly Industrial Safety Glove/Gauntlet (V2) Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2)
Item Title: 1200000936 M Seal Epoxy
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 19-06-2025 6:25 PM
End Date: 03-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1
BOQ Title: General Hardware items and Welding Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LEATHER HAND GLOVE 12" Industrial Safety Glove/Gauntlet (V2), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Leather Hand Sleeve - BHEL, Leather Products from Tirupathur - ODOP, Leather Products from Vellore - ODOP, General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Boot Ankle Leather Direct Vulcanized So...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections