Tender for 12 Watt White-Led Based Solar Street Lighting System as P...

The DEPARTMENT OF HORTICULTURE AND FOOD PROCESSING, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 12 Watt White-Led Based Solar Street Lighting System as Per Mnre Specification, Qty: 56 in Rewa, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7460345 | Ref ID: 139931974). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25284.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 12 Watt White-Led Based Solar Street Lighting System as Per Mnre Specification, Qty: 56 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 12 Watt White-Led Based Solar Street Lighting System as Per Mnre Specification, Qty: 56 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: 12 Watt White-Led Based Solar Street Lighting System as Per Mnre Specification, Qty: 56

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 01 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139931974

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7460345

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25284

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification (Q3)
Quantity Required: 56
Start Date: 21-04-2026 12:35 PM
End Date: 01-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25284

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections