Tender for 12 Watt Ceiling Light, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 12 Watt Ceiling Light, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7591170 | Ref ID: 142663033). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Cat B stores, Galvanized Iron Core Box (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Cat B stores, Galvanized Iron Core Box (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: 12 Watt Ceiling Light, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142663033

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7591170

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 12 Watt Ceiling Light
BOQ Title: Misc Cat B stores, Galvanized Iron Core Box (V2)
Item Title: 12 Watt Ceiling Light
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 04-06-2026 10:39 AM
End Date: 15-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: Misc Cat B stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Three Way Stopcocks, Garden Bench, Galvanized Iron Core Box (V2), Pumping tee, Mess Tin (Defence), Electrical Extension Box (V4), Laboratory Refrigerator (V2), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, HDMI Switcher, Corrugated Boxes

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections