Tender for 12 W square false ceiling light, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 12 W square false ceiling light, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in South Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5697300 | Ref ID: 111692614).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Elecrical Items, LED Batten Ceiling rose - IS 371 LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Elecrical Items, LED Batten Ceiling rose - IS 371 LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: 12 W square false ceiling light, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111692614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5697300

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: non modular
BOQ Title: Elecrical Items, LED Batten Ceiling rose - IS 371 LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107
Item Title: 12 W square false ceiling light
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 12-12-2024 4:28 PM
End Date: 02-01-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Elecrical Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Ceiling OT Light (V2), False Flooring System (BHEL), Chandeliers-Handicraft, LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, Wiper Ceiling Bungi, Chandeliers- Handicraft, Ceiling rose - IS 371, Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803, Electric Ceiling Type Fan (V3) ISI Marked to IS 3...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections