Tender for 12 side Urethane Dumbbells, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 12 side Urethane Dumbbells, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #7) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6169668 | Ref ID: 118242809). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49449.

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equipment, Multi Station Gym (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equipment, Multi Station Gym (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: 12 side Urethane Dumbbells, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 17 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118242809

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6169668

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49449

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per schedule
BOQ Title: Gym Equipment, Multi Station Gym (V3)
Item Title: 12 side Urethane Dumbbells
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 25-04-2025 6:35 PM
End Date: 17-05-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 49449
BOQ Title: GYM EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Gym Shaker, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Swiss Gym Ball, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Flooring for Gym, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Magnesium Gym Chalk, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Flat Gym Bench (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections